Skip to main content

Agri-D Food Hack

| IOTA FOUNDATION | HYPERLEDGER |


Friday 5th#

0900 - Introduction#

Stage: MAIN - Welcome and Event Overview

Dominik Schiener - Founder / Chair, IOTA Foundation

Arun SM - Community Developer, Hyperledger

Adam Eunson - Event Manager, Agri-D Convention


1000 – Session 2#

Stage: IOTA - IOTA Dev Talks - IOTA Wiki & GitHub Intro

Stage: Hyperledger - Hyperledger Dev Talks - HyperLedger Wiki & GitHub Intro


1030 – Session 3#

Stage: IOTA - IOTA Dev Talks - Digital Identity

  • Jelle Millenaar, Lead, Identity - IOTA Foundation

Stage: Hyperledger - Hyperledger Dev Talks

  • Hyperledger Project Focus

1100 – Session 4#

Stage: Main

  • Rally Call to Build - Matchmaking for individuals

1700 – Session 5#

Stage: Main - UN World Food Program Innovation Accelerator

  • Kyriacos Koupparis, Head of Frontier Innovations - Innovation Accelerator, UN World Food Program

1730 – Session 6#

Stage: IOTA - IOTA Dev Talks - Smart Contracts

  • Eric Hop, Lead, ISCP - IOTA Foundation

Stage: Hyperledger

  • The Hyperledger Ecosystem
  • David Boswell, Director of Ecosystem - Hyperledger

1900 - Session 7#

Stage: MAIN - Domain Talks - DLT in Agriculture

  • Gianfranco Campos - CEO


Saturday 6th#

0900 - Introduction#

Stage MAIN: - Welcome and Daily Overview


0930 – Session 1#

Stage: MAIN - Application Design - Guidelines and Tools

  • Valerie Grappendorf, User Experience Designer - IOTA Foundation

1000 – Session 2#

Stage: Hyperledger - Hyperledger Dev Talk - Hyperledger Project Focus


1030 – Session 3#

Stage: Main - Rally Call to Build


1300 - Session 4#

Stage: IOTA - Industry Tech Workshop - IOTA Streams

  • Chris Gelso - CTO
  • Pablo Bellido - IoT Engineer

1700 – Session 5#

Stage: Main - A Pitch Perfect Plan – Building your Pitch Adam Eunson - CEO, Croply


1730 – Session 6#

Stage: Main - Daily Round up


1800 - Evening Social#

  • Networking & Build


Sunday 7th#

0900 - Introduction#

  • Welcome and Daily Overview

0930 - Breakout#

Build


1600 - Deadline#

Submission Deadlines / Networking


1800 - Live Videos#

Videos & Team Talks


2000 - End Ceremony#

Finalist Announcements & Social Event



Friday 12th - Agri-D Convention#

1900 – Finalist Pitches and Awards - Live at Agri-D Convention#


SESSION SPEAKERS#

IOTA#

  • Dominik Schiener - Founder / Chair
  • Jelle Millenaar - Lead, Digital Identity
  • Eric Hop - Lead, Smart Contracts
  • Valerie Grappendorf - UX Design (more TBA)

HYPERLEDGER#

  • Arun SM - Community Developer
  • David Boswell - Hyperledger Ecosystem

UN WORLD FOOD PROGRAM INNOVATION ACCELERATOR#

  • Kyriacos Koupparis - Head of Frontier Innovation

ZIGNAR TECHNOLOGIES#

  • Chris Gelso - CTO
  • Pablo Bellido - IoT Engineer

MENTORS#

IOTA#

  • Sebastian (IF)
  • Holger (IF)
  • Eike Hass (IF)
  • Merul Dhiman
  • Adam Eunson
  • Connor Berr

HYPERLEDGER#

  • Arun
  • Rajesh

ZIGNAR TECHNOLOGIES#

  • Chris
  • Pablo
  • Gianfranco